Throgs Neck

    Violations, complaints and landlord history for buildings in Throgs Neck.

    Throgs Neck

    Throgs Neck varies block to block — search your specific building for the real picture.

    Living in Throgs Neck: what the building signals say

    Throgs Neck carries a heavy load of open building violations. Across 7,515 residential buildings there are 2,055 open violations — about 0.3 per building, below the Bronx average of 4.42. 51 buildings have at least one immediately hazardous violation open.

    Residents filed 1,324 complaints in the past 12 months. How fast repairs happen varies a lot by landlord, so read the exact building report before signing a lease.

    Neighborhood at a glance

    Open Violations
    2,055
    ~0.3 per building
    Complaints (12mo)
    1,324
    Hazardous (Class C)
    51
    buildings with hazardous violations

    These are neighborhood averages, not an answer about any one address. Two buildings on the same block can look nothing alike.

    Scoped to ZIP 10465

    Buildings in Throgs Neck

    3215 Country Club Road

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1925BUGLIARELLO MARGARET

    2468 Wenner Place

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1920ACEVEDO GEORGE

    948 Clarence Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    3 unitsBuilt 1979CORTE PORTOVIEJO, JORGE R

    4211 East Tremont Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1955ALVAREZ, CAROL G

    946 Huntington Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1945SPIRITO, JOHN JR

    3211 Tierney Place

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1955KEARNS, JASON

    849 Logan Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1920LEIDY, JOAN

    239 Calhoun Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1925DONALD SCHEURICH

    180 Revere Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1955LABATE, MICHAEL

    2826 Bruckner Boulevard

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1930MARCOS, DELFIN

    2814 Collis Place

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1950MOUSSOT, MARY

    1389 Kearney Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1965MOHAMMAD NASIRULLAH

    172 Calhoun Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1955OSEI, DAVID N A

    1037 Brinsmade Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1955RUBEN COTTO

    3288 Agar Place

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1962FITZPATRICK, JAMES

    1372 Kearney Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    3 unitsBuilt 1899DOMINICK GOLINO

    2735 Gifford Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1910MOIRA GATELY

    2842 Randall Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1925ABBATE, STEVEN

    150 Kearney Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1950FONTAN II, RICARDO

    757 Clarence Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1950FRANK ONOFRIETTI

    2851 Barkley Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1925CHALDERSINGH, DELORINE

    2872 Dill Place

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1910LEICH RUTH A

    3991 East Tremont Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1950COLON, ARLENE

    2831 Miles Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1960VARGAS, DONOHUE

    916 Vincent Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1920EDWARD J KELLEY

    231 Kearney Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1960ROMANO, FELICE

    3243 Spencer Drive

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1960FORTUNATO, MICHAEL

    198 Huntington Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1955EDWARD HEALY

    1031 Throgmorton Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    3 unitsBuilt 1960VIGILIOTTI, LEONARD

    805 Throgs Neck Expwy

    Bronx, NY 10465

    3 unitsBuilt 1970MONSANTO, NELLY

    1128 Vincent Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1974PAT MELDISH

    855 Calhoun Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1955SIN MUI CHENG

    1006 Wilcox Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    3433 East Tremont Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1925

    258 Buttrick Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 2018ARIAS HOMES LLC

    212 Pennyfield Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1935POLYANA NIETO

    228 Balcom Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1960SANTOS, JOHANNA

    1548 Dwight Place

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1920CIROLIA JOHN

    2839 Randall Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    720 Edison Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    188 Balcom Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1960HOME FED S&L ASSN

    2972 Milton Place

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1925QOSAJ, DRITAN

    919 Huntington Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1950VASQUEZ, ZENEIDA

    257 Kearney Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    3 unitsBuilt 1960INFANTE REALTY LLC

    408 Pennyfield Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1950PREZIOSE, MARK

    1416 Robertson Place

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1925PERSAUD, PREMSOOK

    2828 Sampson Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1950HIRALDO, SALLY

    738 Quincy Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1935DUSENBERRY, CHRISTOPHER

    1527 Research Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1970BIANCO, CHRISTOPHER

    2917 Gerber Place

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1930PERALTA, CLAUDIO

    1121 Revere Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1920ESPIRITUSANTO, GERVACIO

    1532 Ohm Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1960FLANNERY, DAISY

    1017 Dean Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    3 unitsBuilt 1930DEANGELIS, ANTHONY

    751 Clarence Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1950LIAO, PHANESSIA HUIYI

    1646 Bay View Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1910WALSH RENEE M

    2882 Dill Place

    Bronx, NY 10465

    192 Buttrick Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1915TORRES, CARLOS

    1047 Swinton Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1955PARNELL, ANDREW P

    444 Swinton Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1965TAYLOR, RENEE A

    224 Brinsmade Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1950SEAN MOTA

    237 Hosmer Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 2008YCAZA, TRISHA

    3230 Watt Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1950RIVERA, LUIS

    229 Graff Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1960NUNEZ, NELSON

    454 Quincy Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1920GOMEZ MARIN, EDINSON

    1652 Research Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1935MOLINELLI MARISA

    3230 Spencer Drive

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1965GINO CASTIGNOLI

    239 Brinsmade Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1955CEBALLOS, CARLOS C

    850 Throgs Neck Expwy Sr

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1965850 THROGS LLC

    168 Revere Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1955ORTIZ, OMAR O

    3283 Radio Drive

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1925MJ RESTORATION NY CORP.

    3312 Polo Place

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1945O'CONNOR, DANIEL

    2618 Harding Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    3 unitsBuilt 2004G.G.G. PROPERTIES LLC

    2777 Barkley Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1955GUZMAN, ERICK

    643 Hollywood Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1960GBD HOLLYWOOD LLC

    2884 Sampson Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1960PLONSKI, REGINA CARMELLA

    251 Brinsmade Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1955NIEVES, RODNEY

    263 Robinson Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1925PANG, BIN

    2884 Miles Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1920D''ATTOMO, FEDELE

    1027 Clarence Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 2009TROIA, FILIPPO G

    2917 Schurz Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1970UDDIN, MOHAMMED IMRUL

    3155 Randall Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1950EDWARDS, ANSON

    707 Clarence Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1930ILLUMAINATO SCHILINO

    1434 Stadium Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1960LOMONACO, JOSEPH

    278 Quincy Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1925ANNUNZIATA, ROSE

    615 Hollywood Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    3 unitsBuilt 2002TMAG ENTERPRISES CORP.

    569 Logan Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1960CHOWDHURY, FAHAD A

    1064 Revere Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    2 unitsBuilt 1920PYE LEGATH, LIANE MARIE

    1630 Bay View Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    3 unitsBuilt 1986VIDAS, DANKO TTE

    909 Throgs Neck Expwy

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1930JOSE R SANTIAGO JR.

    312 Swinton Avenue

    Bronx, NY 10465

    1 unitsBuilt 1925RIVERA , NURIS

    Ready to look up a specific address?

    This neighborhood overview is context — your specific building is the answer.

    Search a building

    Brix shows city record data for every residential building in Throgs Neck, Bronx. Violation and complaint data comes from NYC HPD and DOB. Always do your own due diligence before signing a lease.