Kew Gardens

    Violations, complaints and landlord history for buildings in Kew Gardens.

    Kew Gardens

    Kew Gardens varies block to block — search your specific building for the real picture.

    Living in Kew Gardens: what the building signals say

    Kew Gardens carries a heavy load of open building violations. Across 5,943 residential buildings there are 5,355 open violations — about 0.9 per building, above the Queens average of 0.50. 179 buildings have at least one immediately hazardous violation open.

    Residents filed 5,667 complaints in the past 12 months. How fast repairs happen varies a lot by landlord, so read the exact building report before signing a lease.

    Neighborhood at a glance

    Open Violations
    5,355
    ~0.9 per building
    Complaints (12mo)
    5,667
    Hazardous (Class C)
    179
    buildings with hazardous violations

    These are neighborhood averages, not an answer about any one address. Two buildings on the same block can look nothing alike.

    Scoped to ZIP 11415, 11418

    Buildings in Kew Gardens

    112-12 86th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1910MARGARET SCHWARTZ VIT

    85-30 126th Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    3 unitsBuilt 2001SINGH, NARINDER P

    86-63 105th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    3 unitsBuilt 1915BERMEJO, FREDY I

    85-10 121st Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    2 unitsBuilt 1910MURADOV BORIS

    86-33 111th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1910KIRI KIS, DIMITRIOS

    84-09 104th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1915COLICCHIO, MARIE LOUISE

    104-10 Jamaica Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920BARILLARO, JOSEPH

    86-24 123rd Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1920ANGELITO BALINA

    86-35 106th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1915BLANCO, DOMINGA

    104-59 Atlantic Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1910ALTAMIRANO, DOMINGA

    87-15 132nd Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1920ELEANOR A WILLIAMS

    87-72 108th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1920FERNANDO ESCOBAR

    108-10 86th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1915VALERIO, PEDRO

    125-13 Hillside Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1901CASTILLO, MARIO

    84-08 102nd Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920THOMAS D DOWNES

    87-25 114th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1930NUNUVERO JORGE

    117-04 Jamaica Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 193111704 Jamaica Ave Llc

    83-04 Beverly Road

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1920JULIET TRUST

    85-02 102nd Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1910SILVA, JAQUELINE

    107-08 86th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1905BHARRAT , TOOLSIEDAI

    130-34 Kew Gardens Road

    Queens, NY 11415

    4 unitsBuilt 1997

    86-60 105th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1905KRIVICKAS, VLADAS

    86-23 111th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    3 unitsBuilt 191086-23 111TH STREET LLC

    87-88 112th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920JONES, DEANGELO

    84-33 106th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1910OSMAN, NEMAT

    85-15 109th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1920PARZYGNAT, EWA

    104-46 88th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    3 unitsBuilt 1920MEJIA, EMMA

    89-26 120th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1910IOANNOU, LOUCAS

    85-10 120th Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    71 unitsBuilt 1961CARLYCO REALTY LLC

    110 82nd Road

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1925VOROSHYLO, VIKTOR

    87-32 110th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920HERNANDEZ, EMMANUEL D

    126-08 89th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    3 unitsBuilt 1920KHATUN, ANJUAURA

    85-11 123rd Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1930ABAYEV, ANNA

    89-18 134th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1925COLLADO, OFELIA

    87-36 115th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920PURAN K. SEELALL

    86-48 112th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    3 unitsBuilt 1920MALDONADO, DARWIN

    85-30 112th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1915VISTA PETER S

    83-52 Talbot Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    60 unitsBuilt 1933TALBOT APTS INC

    120-21 84th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11415

    3 unitsBuilt 1970KAHENI MALEK

    87-70 124th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1915JAIME CAMIT

    104-17 92nd Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1930HIRALDO, EDWARD

    112-10 Park Lane South

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1930WONG, SIK CHOW

    85-10 106th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    124-18 85th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11415

    2 unitsBuilt 1920GIRALDO, BEATRIZ

    84-15 114th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920BURNS CATHERINE

    122-17 Metropolitan Avenue

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1920CHANANYAH LISKER

    91-14 121st Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1910FARHAD, SHAFIQUL K

    82-15 Abingdon Road

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1920SUSAN LEVY

    86-24 121st Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1925SINGH, PARDUMAN

    87-10 104th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1920TCRH LLC

    84-81 127th Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1920XENOPHONTOS, PARASKEVAS

    87-48 127th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    3 unitsBuilt 1960NORMAN WILLIAMS 111

    102-45 86th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1905FATEMA YASMEEN

    80-51 Grenfell Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1910HAYES, MATTHEW P

    82-24 Austin Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1935ARTHUR SALZ

    100-14 89th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1930BAUTISTA, MARIA

    89-16 118th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1910KAUR, RUPINDER

    86-11 102nd Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1940YEE, CHI TUNG

    112-06 Jamaica Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1910ROOPLALL PHAGU

    92-18 104th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920FILOMENO TOMAS A

    80-25 Park Lane

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1925LIM, ANDREW J

    89-12 102nd Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    3 unitsBuilt 1960SINGH, JASWANT

    112-04 92nd Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1920MOTIRAM, VRIJANANDA

    85-38 110th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1910JESSICA DE LAURO, TRUSTEE

    84-60 127th Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1920MARTINEZ, JAIRO

    87-72 124th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1910HOSSAIN, ANWAR

    100-06 89th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1930MUTHUVEREN, CHRISTOPHER

    84-47 123rd Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1925LAMACCHIA, JR., JOSEPH A

    85-45 115th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1910SELVAM, KAMALADOSS

    102-39 85th Drive

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1915DOBROWOLSKA, ALINA

    104-48 89th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1920HENSEL ROBERT D

    85-29 114th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    16 unitsBuilt 19438529 114 STREET LLC

    102-41 90th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    3 unitsBuilt 1930IMRITH PARSRAM

    89-32 115th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1920PERSAUD, CHANDRALAKHA

    117 82nd Avenue

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1920MICHAEL LOSAK

    92-15 107th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920PINA, RUDDY F

    88-04 132nd Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    3 unitsBuilt 1935NIRU, ABDUL BASTISH

    80-23 Grenfell Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1935BLIMA SHAJNFELD TRUST

    104-50 91st Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920DIAZ, ALEXANDER

    85-21 124th Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    15 unitsBuilt 1989PARKWOOD CONDOMINIUM

    85-15 115th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1901FRIEDMAN, DAVID G

    89-18 133rd Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1925SINGH, GURDEEP

    84-32 117th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920YADGAROFF, GREGORY

    87-81 108th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920MARILU RODRIGUEZ

    104-52 91st Avenue

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920KISTNEN, HORACE

    83-06 125th Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1920JACOB J JACOBS

    87-55 112th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 202387-55 112 ST. LLC

    87-18 102nd Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1920CUY, ANA MILENA

    87-80 118th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1915PEREZ, JOHANNA

    82-35 Grenfell Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1930GONZALEZ EDWIN

    91-61 110th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920HARRY CHINTAMAN

    123-14 85th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1930SUAREZ, MAXIMILIANO

    85-23 104th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1910LUGO, JOSE

    8330 Beverly Road

    Queens, NY 11415

    1 unitsBuilt 1910BOGDAN, MIKHAIL

    91-50 117th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    2 unitsBuilt 1920GAO, QIU

    135-30 Kew Gardens Road

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1920LACHMAN, DEONAUTH

    85-35 112th Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1910KAYE, DAVID

    87-39 123rd Street

    Queens, NY 11418

    1 unitsBuilt 1915DHARAB, LODOE BHUTI

    85-67 130th Street

    Queens, NY 11415

    2 unitsBuilt 1915PAUL , SHRI B

    Ready to look up a specific address?

    This neighborhood overview is context — your specific building is the answer.

    Search a building

    Brix shows city record data for every residential building in Kew Gardens, Queens. Violation and complaint data comes from NYC HPD and DOB. Always do your own due diligence before signing a lease.