College Point

    Violations, complaints and landlord history for buildings in College Point.

    College Point

    College Point varies block to block — search your specific building for the real picture.

    Living in College Point: what the building signals say

    College Point carries a heavy load of open building violations. Across 4,195 residential buildings there are 1,409 open violations — about 0.3 per building, below the Queens average of 0.50. 37 buildings have at least one immediately hazardous violation open.

    Residents filed 687 complaints in the past 12 months. How fast repairs happen varies a lot by landlord, so read the exact building report before signing a lease.

    Neighborhood at a glance

    Open Violations
    1,409
    ~0.3 per building
    Complaints (12mo)
    687
    Hazardous (Class C)
    37
    buildings with hazardous violations

    These are neighborhood averages, not an answer about any one address. Two buildings on the same block can look nothing alike.

    Scoped to ZIP 11356

    Buildings in College Point

    121-03 18th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    20-18 121st Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1925GUO, XIN XU

    12-35 120th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1915ZUMBA, LILIANA LAZO

    3-09 125th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1989HWANG, YUEN YUEN

    128-05 6th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1955GALIETTI, SABASTIANJR

    129-09 20th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    3 unitsBuilt 1920MACO REALTY LLC

    20-10 125th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1999SHAO MEI WU

    18-18 123rd Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1925GUO, LIZHU

    11-23 123rd Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1920GANTES, PEDRO

    18-24 126th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1915LIN, CHEN KANG

    115-07 14th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    127-08 23rd Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    3 unitsBuilt 1930LIU, XIUZHEN

    5-14 123rd Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1910LI, RONG

    20-19 121st Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1925JORGE E CALLE

    13-20 127th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1920LIN, CHENG QIN

    120-02 12th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1920KELLY, TRICIA B

    13-28 135th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1955LE GOFF, PETER

    14-14 117th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1960GUSTAVO ROSARIO

    20-09 126th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1925YU, XIAMEI

    14-32 138th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1950SIME JAKOVAC

    22-47 128th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1940SCARDINO, SEAN

    14-14 132nd Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1910ZHU, MAI SUI

    11-46 129th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1960SEDEREAS, CHRISTIAN C

    14-37 136th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1950ERACLEOUS, LEONIDAS

    130-01 14th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1920SILVA WILSON

    348 Soundview Lane

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 2007LAI, LAURA

    114-17 14th Road

    Queens, NY 11356

    3 unitsBuilt 2003HUENG HAO L

    125-09 9th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1920DEVLIN, MARGARET S

    12-26 120th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1955YANG, QIDI

    11-16 128th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1950CHEN, WEIHUA

    22-25 125th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1901YANG, ZHI JUAN

    114-54 Taipei Court

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 2003QIU, JUN

    7-21 124th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1920CHEN, MIN SU

    127-12 9th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    3 unitsBuilt 1985LIN, KELLY RU

    14-19 118th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 2005CHEN, JIN LIAN

    10-47 115th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    6 unitsBuilt 1928ALEXANDRATOS, SPIROS

    13-08 128th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1950FENG, YVONNE FU YU

    18-32 124th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1915NABIH, AZIZ

    20-39 126th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1930LIN, XIAOMENG

    12-12 121st Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1925HUI JUAN LIN

    15-18 121st Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1910BOLANOS, BRIGITTE

    12-23 118th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1965HUANG, SHAN SHAN

    15-07 120th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1910CHANG, VICTORIA

    119-34 6th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1920TANG, SHIRLEY

    22-01 128th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1920GALLAGHER, DAVID

    23-44 120th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1925SABATINO, FAUSTO

    5-33 115th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1950DAI, LI YA

    10-44 117th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1950LI, TAT WAI

    125-19 22nd Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1920KAR HUNG CHAN

    10-41 116th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1950CHEN, ZHI QIANG

    13-12 125th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1920CHEN, MIN HONG

    14-38 131st Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1950CHAN, RONALD

    9-21 119th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1955HUI LU

    5-33 117th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    3 unitsBuilt 1960MOY, ERIC

    7-16 College Point Blvd

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1930RITA KAN HING LEUNG

    20-38 127th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1920GIOVA, RALPH

    9-42 118th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1920WANG, HUI QIN

    127-07 23rd Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1920KONG, KAM KOK

    3-28 Soundview Lane

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 2007SHIEH, RANGEL

    12-42 118th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1960QU, XINGGUANG

    11-27 129th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1960SCHUTT, TTEE, WILLIAM F

    20-38 120th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1955UMBERTO ACCETTA

    125-10 7th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1950FU, JUN

    20-14 College Point Blvd

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 19552 UP LLC

    22-01 119th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    3 unitsBuilt 1975QU, LINSEN

    125-15 22nd Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1920LIU, MING NAN

    119-12 14th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1955GRAVINO, RICHARD

    125-09 6th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 2002BUONOCORE, JOSEPH

    10-42 116th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    3 unitsBuilt 1925SHI, QIAN QIAN

    14-20 117th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    3 unitsBuilt 2004GOMEZ, SIGIFREDO G

    7-28 125th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 2004LIN, XIUQIAO

    22-15 120th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1920HERNANDO CASAS

    124-02 11th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1960YE AI ZHEN

    10-35 116th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1950CHEN, YAO

    23-11 121st Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1920CAPORASO, PETER

    22-13 126th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1910PRIAL, EDWARD F

    9-27 College Point Blvd

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1920927 POINT BLVD INC

    126-08 5th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1925HU, SHILONG

    6-20 127th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    4 unitsBuilt 1952

    124-08 9th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1930HUANG, YICHEN

    122-06 22nd Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 2007LI, SHENGLI

    15-43 125th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 2004CHEN, PING QIN

    15-24 125th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1901WANG, KE ZHONG

    23-50 128th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1945GOLDSTEIN DAVID

    9-24 128th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1955MCCABE ROBERT

    118-15 12th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 192011815 LLC

    121-54 6th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    14-31 120th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 2004ZHU, JIN JIAN

    124-11 25th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1910LIN, DAVID

    302 Soundview Lane

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 2009ZHENG, DAVID HENG

    20-29 125th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 2000UNAVAILABLE OWNER

    123-13 11th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1920ZAZZI, BRIAN

    9-23 123rd Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1920JAXHEIMER, RICHARD

    119-26 6th Avenue

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1920GIARDINA, FRANK

    10-01 127th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 2023Zheng, Ting Ting

    22-36 124th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1997CHEN, XIAO LAN

    18-35 119th Street

    Queens, NY 11356

    1 unitsBuilt 1910PEREZ, NELSON

    7-12 College Point Blvd

    Queens, NY 11356

    2 unitsBuilt 1930CASTILLO, CELESTE C

    Ready to look up a specific address?

    This neighborhood overview is context — your specific building is the answer.

    Search a building

    Brix shows city record data for every residential building in College Point, Queens. Violation and complaint data comes from NYC HPD and DOB. Always do your own due diligence before signing a lease.